Skip to content

141 Clay Ave E

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2020

Property Information

Block806
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,600
41%
Improvement Value:$138,700
59%
Total Assessment$235,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,403+2.5%
2024$10,146+4.4%
2023$9,721+0.7%
2022$9,655+1.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6155, Page 197NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 6120, Page 327NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5355, Page 922Recorded2/3/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$192,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5062, Page 322Recorded12/15/2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 3534, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929