Skip to content

929 Springfield Rd S

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1944
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2018

Property Information

Block3306
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$19,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,353+3.1%
2024$7,129+6.2%
2023$6,715+2.0%
2022$6,581+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6276, Page 234NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded7/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5854, Page 604NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/8/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944