Skip to content

331 Oswald PlVauxhall, NJ 07088

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$330,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block5811
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,469
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,300
17%
Improvement Value:$35,500
83%
Total Assessment$42,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,566+3.1%
2024$9,274+6.2%
2023$8,735+2.0%
2022$8,561+1.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,469DeedBook 6358, Page 2056NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,469DeedBook 6305, Page 2069NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/15/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006