Skip to content

1015 Seward Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1,095,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block4603
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1950

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,402
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$460,000
43%
Improvement Value:$610,200
57%
Total Assessment$1,070,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,101+2.1%
2024$23,609+2.0%
2023$23,148+0.2%
2022$23,095+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,095,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/6/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded7/18/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$68,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required