Skip to content

755 Prospect St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1,835,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2019

Property Information

Block709
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,681
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$651,600
39%
Improvement Value:$1,016,900
61%
Total Assessment$1,668,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,575+2.1%
2024$36,807+2.0%
2023$36,090+0.2%
2022$36,006+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,835,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,681DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded3/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,842,532

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/26/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/31/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required