Skip to content

139 Lewis Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$188,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1406
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,436
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
24%
Improvement Value:$73,300
76%
Total Assessment$96,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,404+8.3%
2024$4,066+20.0%
2023$3,389+0.8%
2022$3,363+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,900
Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 3129, Page 31Recorded1/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From: WILMINGTON TRUST

To: FAVARAO FAMILY CORPORATION

Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 3098, Page 19Recorded10/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 3038, Page 79Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004939-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900