Skip to content

61 W Stewart St

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$207,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2014

Property Information

Block12.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,526
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
30%
Improvement Value:$115,700
70%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,187+8.1%
2024$8,500+2.5%
2023$8,291-2.3%
2022$8,490+0.1%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$207,500

From: OAKTREE INVESTMENTS PARTNERSHIP

To: STRUNK, JOSHUA

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 2568, Page 332Recorded9/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From: THREE THREE MAIN, LLC

To: OAKTREE INVESTMENTS PARTNERSHIP

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 2513, Page 230Recorded10/1/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$48,700

From: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRST%OCWEN

To: THREE THREE MAIN LLC

Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 2509, Page 73Recorded9/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$2,440
DeedBook 2354, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 1821, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 1631, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500
DeedBook 1184, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950