Skip to content

7 Stafford AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2004

Property Information

Block1048
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
25%
Improvement Value:$76,800
75%
Total Assessment$102,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,431+0.2%
2024$3,425-0.4%
2023$3,439+1.8%
2022$3,377+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008224-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000659-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 7750, Page 53845

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988