Skip to content

5 Stafford AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2021

Property Information

Block1048
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
26%
Improvement Value:$73,600
74%
Total Assessment$99,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,331+0.2%
2024$3,325+5.9%
2023$3,140+1.8%
2022$3,083+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 15185, Page 10505

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 14358, Page 69897Recorded12/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 14186, Page 2884Recorded1/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007966-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000

To:

DeedBook 3579, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960