Skip to content

6774 Washington AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block1048
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$56,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$1,875-0.4%
2023$1,883+1.8%
2022$1,849-75.8%
2021$7,645+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

DeedBook 14335, Page 61813

Foreclosure Case F-022629-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-038939-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice