Skip to content

200 Iona AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2019

Property Information

Block1108
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,500
41%
Improvement Value:$82,900
59%
Total Assessment$139,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,675+0.2%
2024$4,667-0.4%
2023$4,687+1.8%
2022$4,602+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001533-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

DeedBook 14690, Page 54639

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 14521, Page 58958Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008525-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014178-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500

To:

DeedBook 7122, Page 2739

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

To:

DeedBook 6506, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200

To:

DeedBook 5690, Page 286