Skip to content

7 Berkshire StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2016

Property Information

Block1301
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5F

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,500
31%
Improvement Value:$132,500
69%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,440+0.2%
2024$6,428+13.4%
2023$5,668+1.8%
2022$5,565+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 14076, Page 33131

Foreclosure Case F-041318-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034035-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 5966, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977