Skip to content

2612 Ridge AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block1305
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage1.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
14%
Improvement Value:$191,400
86%
Total Assessment$222,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,473+0.2%
2024$7,459-0.4%
2023$7,491+1.8%
2022$7,355+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 14599, Page 22562

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 14529, Page 61534Recorded12/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-049657-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003