Skip to content

3 Southampton StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2012

Property Information

Block1312
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,200
35%
Improvement Value:$107,700
65%
Total Assessment$166,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,598+0.2%
2024$5,588-0.4%
2023$5,611+1.8%
2022$5,509+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 13516, Page 71095

Foreclosure Case F-002412-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500
DeedBook 7206, Page 41819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984