Skip to content

8 Nevis DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2018

Property Information

Block1319
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,822
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
33%
Improvement Value:$115,900
67%
Total Assessment$174,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,843+0.2%
2024$5,832-0.4%
2023$5,857+1.8%
2022$5,750-13.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,822DeedBook 14581, Page 15793

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,822DeedBook 14504, Page 52955Recorded10/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029377-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051964-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12633, Page 55540

Property Sale

Sale
$147,110
DeedBook 6803, Page 27826

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000