Skip to content

6 Northwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2022

Property Information

Block1447
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
17%
Improvement Value:$174,900
83%
Total Assessment$210,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,057+0.2%
2024$7,044+20.6%
2023$5,840+1.8%
2022$5,734+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 15229, Page 24175

Foreclosure Case F-001347-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,990

To:

DeedBook 7239, Page 56491

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001