Skip to content

305 Gravel Bend RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1603
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,963
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
26%
Improvement Value:$142,300
74%
Total Assessment$192,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,470+1.1%
2024$6,398-0.4%
2023$6,425+1.8%
2022$6,308+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

DeedBook 15622, Page 30856

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,963DeedBook 13792, Page 46816Recorded8/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024795-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

DeedBook 12253, Page 10035

Property Sale

Sale
$197,900

To:

DeedBook 7397, Page 10679

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

DeedBook 6544, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$149,975
DeedBook 5108, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989