Skip to content

117 Chase RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2011

Property Information

Block1616
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage3,893
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
17%
Improvement Value:$238,200
83%
Total Assessment$287,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,649+0.2%
2024$9,632-0.4%
2023$9,672+1.8%
2022$9,497+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft3,893DeedBook 13360, Page 66293

Foreclosure Case F-036048-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003