Skip to content

6320 Reega AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2023

Property Information

Block1811
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage3.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,500
24%
Improvement Value:$183,100
76%
Total Assessment$241,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,853-2.9%
2024$8,089+41.2%
2023$5,729+1.8%
2022$5,625+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 15445, Page 25989

Property Sale

Sale
$130,005

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 13741, Page 21424Recorded4/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-055047-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000

To:

DeedBook 6347, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982