Skip to content

105 Lucille DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$331,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2026

Property Information

Block1916
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,235
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
35%
Improvement Value:$86,500
65%
Total Assessment$132,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,444+0.2%
2024$4,436-0.4%
2023$4,455+1.8%
2022$4,374+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000

To:

DeedBook 15885, Page 11845

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 15807, Page 37928

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 15795, Page 34308Recorded9/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Foreclosure Case F-004194-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-23000501Sale Date9/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-028468-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045132-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

To:

Sq Ft1,235DeedBook 12473, Page 9882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972