Skip to content

443 Sycamore AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2018

Property Information

Block2702
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage2.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
31%
Improvement Value:$131,600
69%
Total Assessment$191,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,433+0.2%
2024$6,421-0.4%
2023$6,448+1.8%
2022$6,331+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 14545, Page 1989

Foreclosure Case F-010825-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972