Skip to content

5038 English Creek AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block3302
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10D

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
34%
Improvement Value:$100,700
66%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,048+0.2%
2024$5,039-0.4%
2023$5,060+25.9%
2022$4,017+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 15001, Page 27553

Property Sale

Sale
$50,777

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 14735, Page 6163Recorded1/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft800DeedBook 14628, Page 33242Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022383-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 7784, Page 70790

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 6195, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$71,250
DeedBook 5510, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963