Skip to content

8 High School DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2024

Property Information

Block3302
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage1.61

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
27%
Improvement Value:$185,700
73%
Total Assessment$254,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,399+0.2%
2024$7,386-0.4%
2023$7,417+1.8%
2022$7,282+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

DeedBook 15675, Page 47509

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 14061, Page 26477Recorded4/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029470-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

DeedBook 5510, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

To:

DeedBook 4835, Page 66