Skip to content

2 Harvest CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2015

Property Information

Block3801
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,690
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
19%
Improvement Value:$200,300
81%
Total Assessment$247,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,308+0.2%
2024$8,293-0.4%
2023$8,328+1.8%
2022$8,177+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft2,690DeedBook 13957, Page 53529

Foreclosure Case F-033988-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
DeedBook 12376, Page 66836

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5664, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984