Skip to content

208 Bayberry AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$253,680
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2024

Property Information

Block5304
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,728
Acreage0.97

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
23%
Improvement Value:$184,100
77%
Total Assessment$238,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,741+3.5%
2024$7,477-0.4%
2023$7,510+1.9%
2022$7,369+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$253,680

To:

DeedBook 15622, Page 30997

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft2,728DeedBook 15527, Page 52979Recorded12/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005915-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033037-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012734-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991