Skip to content

15 White Oak DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block3907
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,783
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
19%
Improvement Value:$291,600
81%
Total Assessment$359,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,064+0.2%
2024$12,043+14.6%
2023$10,506+1.8%
2022$10,316+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,783DeedBook 15302, Page 47484Recorded9/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 15302, Page 47484

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,783DeedBook 13837, Page 68288Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010322-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$452,565

To:

DeedBook 12663, Page 69981

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006