Skip to content

408 Snow Fox RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2015

Property Information

Block5216
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,652
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
22%
Improvement Value:$209,500
78%
Total Assessment$269,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,046+0.2%
2024$9,030-0.4%
2023$9,067+1.8%
2022$8,903+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,652DeedBook 13973, Page 61172

Foreclosure Case F-009636-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,140
DeedBook 12510, Page 25781

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$1,892,308
DeedBook 12173, Page 12904