Skip to content

401 Delaware AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2023

Property Information

Block5304
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,100
27%
Improvement Value:$148,500
73%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,829+0.2%
2024$6,817+24.2%
2023$5,490+1.8%
2022$5,391+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

DeedBook 15447, Page 26637

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 14099, Page 43182Recorded7/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019899-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 13082, Page 83163

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

To:

DeedBook 12879, Page 62850

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7068, Page 30772

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5521, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960