Skip to content

1219 Old Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2011

Property Information

Block5604
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,343
Acreage1.81

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,100
34%
Improvement Value:$116,000
66%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,873+0.2%
2024$5,862-0.4%
2023$5,887+1.8%
2022$5,780+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039989-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

Sq Ft1,343DeedBook 13381, Page 3938

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7208, Page 42525

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955