Skip to content

15 Marshall DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$283,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2016

Property Information

Block6002
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,100
25%
Improvement Value:$211,200
75%
Total Assessment$283,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,502+0.2%
2024$9,485-0.4%
2023$9,525+1.8%
2022$9,352+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500

To:

Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 14134, Page 58838

Foreclosure Case F-034117-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$354,900
DeedBook 13042, Page 61460

Property Sale

Sale
$213,390
DeedBook 7111, Page 49370

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001