Skip to content

209 Folsom AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2023

Property Information

Block6111
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
32%
Improvement Value:$125,800
68%
Total Assessment$185,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,225+0.2%
2024$6,214+43.5%
2023$4,330+1.8%
2022$4,252+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 15443, Page 25301

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 13971, Page 60306Recorded10/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-058187-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

DeedBook 12401, Page 77718

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500

To:

DeedBook 7317, Page 90925

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970