Skip to content

205 Folsom AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2006

Property Information

Block6111
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
35%
Improvement Value:$111,900
65%
Total Assessment$171,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,759+0.2%
2024$5,749-0.4%
2023$5,773+1.8%
2022$5,668+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008086-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 12455, Page 3053

Property Sale

Sale
$131,300
DeedBook 7595, Page 24659

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6448, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970