Skip to content

7 Bonnie DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$418,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block6305
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
30%
Improvement Value:$170,600
70%
Total Assessment$245,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,231+19.7%
2024$6,877-0.4%
2023$6,906+1.8%
2022$6,780+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000

To:

DeedBook 15550, Page 7164

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 15488, Page 40275Recorded9/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

DeedBook 15488, Page 40275

Foreclosure Case F-018185-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969