Skip to content

192 Steelmanville RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2024

Property Information

Block6401
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
21%
Improvement Value:$175,900
79%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,463+0.2%
2024$7,449-7.1%
2023$8,018+30.1%
2022$6,163+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 15631, Page 33705

Property Sale

Sale
$278,900

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 14999, Page 26973Recorded5/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$115,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 14478, Page 44437Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 14427, Page 25483Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-044474-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

DeedBook 12496, Page 19804

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 7459, Page 49032

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980