Skip to content

37 Clover Hill CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2025

Property Information

Block6406
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,248
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
30%
Improvement Value:$188,500
70%
Total Assessment$268,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,999+0.2%
2024$8,983-0.4%
2023$9,020+1.8%
2022$8,857+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

DeedBook 15820, Page 41782

Property Sale

Sale
$328,500

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 15684, Page 50294

Foreclosure Case F-001408-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24001282Sale Date11/21/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 14830, Page 39088Recorded8/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010888-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 13653, Page 56972Recorded9/11/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$198,320

To:

DeedBook 6463, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999