Skip to content

7 Clover Hill CirclePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$276,100
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block6406
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,400
31%
Improvement Value:$178,800
69%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,694+0.2%
2024$8,678-0.4%
2023$8,714+1.8%
2022$8,556+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,100

To:

Sq Ft2,394DeedBook 14489, Page 48234

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,394DeedBook 14232, Page 24366Recorded4/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,394DeedBook 14230, Page 23372Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020234-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6266, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998