Skip to content

202 Boston AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2024

Property Information

Block6710
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
24%
Improvement Value:$205,300
76%
Total Assessment$270,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,059+38.5%
2024$6,542-0.4%
2023$6,569+1.8%
2022$6,450+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

DeedBook 15636, Page 35425

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 15487, Page 39709Recorded9/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005053-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020605-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026899-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900

To:

DeedBook 7024, Page 15180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973