Skip to content

1238 Doughty RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2003

Property Information

Block704
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4F

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSERVICE GARAGE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.89

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,600
32%
Improvement Value:$228,200
68%
Total Assessment$333,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,196+0.2%
2024$11,176-0.4%
2023$11,222+1.8%
2022$11,019+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007779-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

DeedBook 7435, Page 34262

Property Sale

Sale
$211,200
DeedBook 7140, Page 12071