Skip to content

26 Sunset PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2014

Property Information

Block112
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,046
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
63%
Improvement Value:$100,000
37%
Total Assessment$272,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,593+3.4%
2024$9,275+2.6%
2023$9,036+0.7%
2022$8,976+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,046DeedBook 1654, Page 1243Recorded4/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-032293-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 8223, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975