Skip to content

83 S Demarest AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 1999

Property Information

Block138
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF1G2S 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,129
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
40%
Improvement Value:$194,600
60%
Total Assessment$322,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,378+3.4%
2024$11,001+2.6%
2023$10,717+0.7%
2022$10,646+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054506-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 8144, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926