Skip to content

17 Bergen AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2023

Property Information

Block163
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
56%
Improvement Value:$136,600
44%
Total Assessment$308,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,884+3.4%
2024$10,523+2.6%
2023$10,252+0.7%
2022$10,184+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 2433, Page 1137Recorded11/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013800-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 9341, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906