Skip to content

68 Madison AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2015

Property Information

Block170
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2.5S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
45%
Improvement Value:$198,400
55%
Total Assessment$364,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,838+3.4%
2024$12,412+2.6%
2023$12,092+0.7%
2022$12,012+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 2078, Page 19Recorded10/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028026-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$3,700
DeedBook 8723, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$212,500
DeedBook 8011, Page 942

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906