Skip to content

147 Bradley AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block180
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
56%
Improvement Value:$110,400
44%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,902+3.4%
2024$8,607+2.6%
2023$8,385+0.7%
2022$8,329+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 2763, Page 2215Recorded10/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021015-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
DeedBook 8784, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$330,150
DeedBook 8571, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931