Skip to content

240 E Main StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2015

Property Information

Block190
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G1S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,567
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,500
41%
Improvement Value:$222,200
59%
Total Assessment$373,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,180+3.4%
2024$12,743+2.6%
2023$12,414+0.7%
2022$12,332+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,567DeedBook 1911, Page 215Recorded4/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013524-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 8828, Page 623

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 8372, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916