Skip to content

236 E Main StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2001

Property Information

Block190
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2G1.5S 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,600
48%
Improvement Value:$181,600
52%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,210+3.4%
2024$11,805+2.6%
2023$11,501+0.7%
2022$11,425+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008767-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018473-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007444-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046938-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 8435, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951