Skip to content

70 Lincoln AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$419,999
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2020

Property Information

Block204
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,300
47%
Improvement Value:$165,300
53%
Total Assessment$312,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,025+3.4%
2024$10,660+2.6%
2023$10,385+29.7%
2022$8,009+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$419,999
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4049, Page 1160Recorded4/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 1389, Page 356

Foreclosure Case F-014037-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 9469, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962