Skip to content

35-37 Fairview AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931
Apartment
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block212
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF4G2S 4 APT
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$233,000
49%
Improvement Value:$238,200
51%
Total Assessment$471,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,619+3.4%
2024$16,068+2.6%
2023$15,653+0.7%
2022$15,550+1.2%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021584-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931