Skip to content

31 Hallberg AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$1,045,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2021

Property Information

Block220
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF3G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,800
23%
Improvement Value:$659,200
77%
Total Assessment$853,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,085+3.4%
2024$29,087+2.6%
2023$28,337+107.2%
2022$13,675+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,045,500
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 4207, Page 1824Recorded6/11/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 3327, Page 20Recorded8/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017379-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment