Skip to content

18 Malden CourtBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$647,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block242
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
42%
Improvement Value:$241,500
58%
Total Assessment$416,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,690+3.4%
2024$14,203+2.6%
2023$13,836+21.6%
2022$11,382+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$647,000
Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 4005, Page 1445Recorded3/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 3563, Page 224Recorded4/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001732-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 1794, Page 752Recorded11/18/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962