Skip to content

124 E Clinton AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$433,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2020

Property Information

Block262
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,000
44%
Improvement Value:$196,700
56%
Total Assessment$349,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,334+3.4%
2024$11,925+2.6%
2023$11,617+0.7%
2022$11,540+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$433,000
DeedBook 3181, Page 1149

Property Sale

Sale
$433,000
DeedBook XXXXX, Page XXXXX

Property Sale

Sale
$433,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 3181, Page 1148Recorded2/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040176-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000
DeedBook 8953, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906